1 Million people will be immigrating to Canada by 2021.

Canada is a North American country stretching from the U.S. in the south to the Arctic Circle in the north. Major cities include massive Toronto, west coast film centre Vancouver, French-speaking Montréal and Québec City, and capital city Ottawa. Canada's vast swaths of wilderness include lake-filled Banff National Park in the Rocky Mountains. It's also home to Niagara Falls, a famous group of massive waterfalls.

Mr. Varinder Sharma  (Director) MCom, Dip. (Imm. Law) 

Regulated Canadian Imm. Consultant (RCIC),
Member ICCRC , CAPICMember ICCC 

Westland Immigration Visa Services Inc.

Mr Varinder Sharma RCIC, MCom, Dip. Immigration Law is a highly experienced consultant who has helped hundreds of immigrants to immigrate to Canada. Over 12 years of core experience in Canadian immigration . He has immense experience in getting LMIA/Work Permit, Family Sponsorship, Visitor Visa  & Super Visa for parents.His core values contribute Customer satisfaction & to go above and beyond. He is one of the highly rated famous Immigration Consultants of Canada. 

ICCRC is the national regulatory body that oversees regulated Canadian immigration professionals. Designated by the federal Minister of Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship, ICCRC began regulating immigration consultants in 2011, and citizenship consultants and international student advisors in 2015.

The Canadian Association of Professional Immigration Consultants (CAPIC) is the professional organization created for Regulated Canadian Immigration Consultants (RCICs).With an immigration industry history dating back to 1986, CAPIC is established on four foundational pillars: education, information, lobbying, and recognition. As the voice of immigration consultants, CAPIC has always been committed to promoting and protecting the integrity of the profession and the immigration system.

The Council of Better Business Bureaus (CBBB) is the network hub for BBBs in the US and Canada. Like BBBs, CBBB is dedicated to fostering honest and responsive relationships between businesses and consumers -- instilling consumer confidence and advancing a trustworthy marketplace for all.

Promoting and facilitating trade and commerce between Canada, India and other countries around the world, by creating relationships and links with global business organizations. Providing members with a forum for networking, sharing ideas, information and experiences in order to promote mutual business success. 

Visit, Study & Settle in Canada!

Canada (Canadian French: [kanada]) is a country in the northern part of North America.
Its ten provinces and three territories extend from the Atlantic to the Pacific and northward into the Arctic Ocean, covering 9.98 million square kilometres (3.85 million square miles), making it the world's second-largest country by total area. Canada's southern border with the United States is the world's longest bi-national land border. Canada is a North American country stretching from the U.S. in the south to the Arctic Circle in the north. Major cities include massive Toronto, west coast film centre Vancouver, French-speaking Montréal and Québec City, and capital city Ottawa. Canada's vast swaths of wilderness include lake-filled Banff National Park in the Rocky Mountains. It's also home to Niagara Falls, a famous group of massive waterfalls.

List of Current High Demand Professionals, Are you one of them? Click here to view more

Registered Nurses

There is a high demand of nurses all over Canada  several colleges offer training to become registered nurses. Contact us for more information how to become a registered nurse.

Truck Drivers

Truck Drivers having Class 7 licenses can get LMIA and quick approvals, many institutes offer specialed drivers training. Contact us for more information how to get a Work Permit.

Electricians

Experienced Electriciansare in shortage. You can study from a recognised college and become Red Seal Electrician. Contact us how to make career as an Electrician.

Sales Professionals

Every Company needs a sales professional. Your experience can helpyou to become one. Contact us for more information how you can become a sales professional.

Software Developers

Information Technology is great, if you are a full stack software developer you have a bright future in Canada. Contact us for more information how to get a job as Software Developer.

Cooks, Supervisors

People from all over the world are settling in Canada, All types of Cooks are needed in Canada, If you are the one looking for job. Canada is calling you. Top hotels are looking for Cooks.

Construction Workers

Canada is growing, many cities are building houses for immigrants.Construction workers are in huge demand, they recieve the higher pay.Contact us for more info. 

Welders

Welders are in demand all over the world, Canada is growing with Oil and mining Industry , Shortage of welders helps you to get PR faster. Contact us for more information on welders.

Store Managers

Walmart, Zara, H&M, Indigo SuperStore, T&T & all major stores need store managers at different levels. For Jobs, Contact us how to get a job as a Store manager.

And many more high demand professionals in British Columbia (BC), Click here to view more

Express Entry System

Express Entry is a system used by the Canadian government to manage applications for Canadian permanent residence through certain economic immigration programs. The Express Entry system is used to manage applications for skilled and qualified workers. It systemically favours qualified immigrants by prioritising such individuals and avoids the arbitrary selections of the previous system which, in some cases, were based on a first come basis. The ideal candidate for Express Entry is "someone in their 20s that's very proficient in one of Canada's official languages English and French, and is highly educated, likely at a master's degree level.

Work Permit / LMIA Approvals/Jobs in Canada

“Work” is defined in the Regulations as an activity for which wages are paid or commission is earned, or that competes directly with activities of Canadian citizens or permanent residents in the Canadian labour market. A Labour Market Impact Assessment (LMIA) is a document that an employer in Canada must usually get before hiring a foreign worker. The general rule is that a foreign national must apply outside Canada for their work permit. An open work permit can be issued to a foreign national only under one of the Labour Market Impact Assessment (LMIA) exemptions. The human resources authorities typically take about six months to process an LMIA request once it is received.Once the LMIA is approved, the foreign worker can apply for a work permit. A foreign national may apply for an open work permit outside Canada, at a port of entry or after arrival to Canada, as per program requirements.

Start-up Visa & Business Visa

To qualify for the Start-up Visa Program, you must meet all 4 eligibility requirements, as well as the admissibility requirements to enter Canada. You must have a qualifying business, have a letter of support from a designated organization meet the language requirements, and have enough money to settle and live in Canada before you make money from your business. Minimum Level 5 of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) in English by the time you apply for your permanent residency; Each applicant must individually hold at least 10% of the company's voting rights and applicants altogether hold at least 50% of the company's voting rights ; At least one applicant has control over the intellectual property of the business; The necessary funds to sustain your company's runway. Minimum necessary income to sustain you and your family; Proof of Support from a Designated Organization.

Int'l Students Visa

Canada has experienced a huge surge in its international student population in recent years. International students contribute more than $15 billion to our economy each year, which supports 170,000 Canadian jobs. Students can apply to study in Canada as an international student, they can extend their study permit and find a job during studies or after graduation. As an international student studying in Canada, the student is considered as a temporary resident. The Canadian government expects that students will leave Canada once they have completed their studies unless they apply for PR or a work permit. Students can apply in Canadian Experience Class (CEC) Opportunities or Province wise Provincial Nominee Program (PNP).

Family Sponsorship Applications

“Family reunification is an immigration priority for the Government of Canada. It supports Canada’s economic prosperity and it further strengthens our communities. Parents and grandparents often help care for children, increasing their parents’ ability to work and study, and to make meaningful contributions to their communities. In reuniting Canadian citizens and permanent residents with their parents and grandparents, not only do we help these families to succeed – doing so also benefits our entire country”.
– The Honourable Ahmed Hussen, Minister of Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship

The launch of the 2019 PGP Program will include a new and improved intake process. The Government of Canada has listened to and addressed concerns from clients and stakeholders about the previous intake process, and has taken steps to provide a first-in-first-served approach for 2019. This approach will further enhance the client experience by keeping the application process fair for all, while remaining an easy-to-access electronic method for applicants.

Super Visa for Parents

The Parent and Grandparent Super Visa (Super Visa) is a temporary resident permit that allows parents and grandparents to stay for up to 2 years in Canada per visit. It is valid for up to 10 years. A regular multiple-entry visa is also valid for up to 10 years, but only allows stays of up to 6 months per visit. To be eligible for the super visa, applicants must be the parents and grandparents of Canadian citizens or permanent residents. Dependants of parents and grandparents are not eligible for the super visa.

Visitor Visa  

A visitor visa (also called a temporary resident visa) is an official document that we stick in your passport. It shows that you meet the requirements needed to enter Canada.
Most travellers need a visitor visa to travel to Canada. You may also need one if you’re transiting through a Canadian airport on your way to your final destination. At the port of entry, the border services officer may allow you to stay for less or more than 6 months. If so, they’ll put the date you need to leave by in your passport. They might also give you a document, called a visitor record, which will show the date you need to leave by. If you don’t get a stamp in your passport, you can stay for 6 months from the day you entered Canada or until your passport expires, whichever comes first. If you need a stamp, you can ask a border services officer for one.

Refused Case Revivals

Many Visitor Visa, Family sponsorship & LMIA /Work Permit cases get rejected. We assist you to find out the reason & and help you to rectify the issue and file your case again. In case of court matters we assist you  with a expert lawyer who can represent you in the High Court & express your case in front of the judge.

Refugee Claims Applications

Many refugees are unaware of the process to who can apply & how to apply for the refugee status, these refugees are misguided by inexperienced because they look for inexpensive options. We assist the refugees by offering our strong experience and at a very low cost. Most of the cases are successful and they get the Permanant Residency in a short time.

Our Testimonials!

Scores of skilled workers have benefited from our services and have settled in Canada, And the list of our successful candidates is growing...  

How do we help you to achieve your goals!

Any questions and queries asked to us by the clients are taken seriously and are answered in a very simple language that the client can understand. They clients are provided with the next steps of information so that they can prepare themselves in advance. Some clients are provided with the translator service so that they get the personalised service.We also provide Moneyback policy which helps client that if he succeeds he has to pay for the services or only small amount of fee is charged in case he is not successful.

Our Simple Application Process!

1

Schedule an appoinment - We will assess your documents and calculate the points for primary and other applicants and recommend the best category to apply (~ 1 week)

2

Send us your Documents & Fees - Once the category is decided the documents of the principal applicant are collected, organised or requested from various authorities (~ 4 Weeks)

3

Your application is Submitted to CIC - Once the documents are ready. The fees are paid and the documents are submitted to the particular CIC office for approvals (~ 8 Weeks)

4

Application results are sent by CIC - Once the documents are reviewed. CIC sends the approvals to the Consultant (~ 180-240 days)

Your Questions! Our Answers!

1) Am I Eligible for Express Entry Scheme ?
Provide us with your information by filling this form we will get back to you with your eligibility status.

2) Can I get a Work Permit / LMIA Approval ?
Depending on your experience and having minimum of 1 year work experience there is a possibility you can get a work permit.

3) What is a Start-Up Visa & Business Visa ?
Start up/ Business Visa is for individuals who are interested to set up business in Canada and want to settle as soon as possible with their family.

4) Find how can you get International Student Visa?
Students intrested in studying abroad should apply for Letter of Acceptance with College/University , once accepted we assist the student to move to Canada.

5) What is a Family Sponsorship Visa?
If one of the parent has migrated and sucessfully recieved the PR/Citizenship he or she can sponsor their parents and children to Canada.
There are other ways to sponsor brothers and sisters to Canada.

6) How can I get a job in Canada ?
Provide us with your information by filling this form we will assist you to get a job in Canada.

7)How much Funds do I require before immigrating to Canada ?
The value of funds depends on the category and how many family members are migrating to Canada.If you want more details please contact us here.

8) If my Visitor Visa is refused, Can I apply again for the Visitor visa?
Yes, you can apply for a visitor visa again, we will find the issue why your visitor visa was rejected and inform you how to rectify the issue and get the new visa.

9) Ask us how to apply for the Refugee Claims Application?
Provide us with your information by filling this form we will get back to you and assit you to apply for the Refugee Claim.

1470

Satisfied Customers

258

Work Permits

369

Visitor Visas

Schedule your appointment today with us.

Please send us your request with your avalability so that we can confirm the time for a Video call , or Telephonic conversation.
This is absolutely free of cost.

Our location in British Columbia (BC), Canada.

8434 120 St Unit#204A,
 Surrey, BC- V3W 7S2

Cell: 1-778-988-8472

Office: +1-778-783-9991, Toll Free: 1-800-401-3797

Fax: 1-877-275-6880



Unit#:214 - 8120, 128 Street
Surrey, BC - V3W 1R1
 (Payal Business Centre)
E-mail:
immigrate2west@gmail.com
westlandcanada@gmail.com






Westland Immigration & Visa Inc